2011-2017 Scholarships

2017 Scholarships

Stypendia na I rok studiów

    Aleksandra Andrzejczak, studentka kierunku lekarskiego, Uniwersytet Medyczny w Łodzi
    Ewa Bilska,  studentka kierunku lekarskiego, Uniwersytet Medyczny w Łodzi,
    Krzysztof Drelich, student kierunek lekarsko- dentystyczny, UJ Collegium Medicum
    Tomasz Józefiak, student matematyki stosowanej, Politechnika Łódzka
    Justyna Kałuża, studentka prawa, Uniwersytet Jagielloński
    Kinga Kowalik, studentka bezpieczeństwa narodowego, Uniwersytet Kazimierza Wielkiego
    Diana Masłyk, studentka analityki medycznej, Gdański Uniwersytet Medyczny
    Krzysztof Michalik, student informatyki analitycznej, Uniwersytet Jagielloński
    Wiktoria Paduch, studentka kierunku lekarskiego, Uniwersytet Medyczny w Łodzi,
    Beata Posłuszny, studentka informatyki, AGH
    Karol Rosół, student informatyki, AGH
    Aneta Zachariasz, studentka finansów, inwestycji i rachunkowości, Uniwersytet Warszawski

Stypendia na II rok studiów

    Dawid Antczak, student  informatyki, Politechnika Wrocławska
    Dawid Gruszczyński, student  automatyki i robotyki, Politechnika Warszawska
    Magdalena Kopciuch, studentka inżynierii medycznej, Politechnia Rzeszowska
    Alicja Krzemińska, studentka inżynierii materiałowej, AGH
    Anita Kurlenda, studentka prawa, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika
    Małgorzata Maik, studentka wzornictwa, Uniwersytet Artystyczny w Poznaniu
    Volodymyr Mykta, student mechaniki i budowy maszyn, Politechnika Wrocławska
    Edyta Oleszczak, studentka zarządzania i inżynierii produkcji, Politechnika Lubelska
    Wioletta Walczak, inżynieria środowiska,  Politechnika Wrocławska

Stypendia na III rok studiów

    Ewelina Drelich, studentka automatyki i robotyki, Politechnika Warszawska
    Paulina Gadzała, studentka ekonomii, Uniwersytet Wrocławski
    Patrycja Kowalska, studentka biologii, Uniwersytet Łódzki
    Mateusz Mili, student zarządzania i inżynierii produkcji, Politechnika Poznańska
    Anna Raczkowska, studentka prawa i kognitywistyki, Uniwersytet w Białymstoku
    Mateusz Szlęzak, student informatyki, Politechnika Świętokrzyska

2016 Scholarships

Scholarships for the first year of studies:

  • Dawid  Antczak, student  informatyki, Politechnika Wrocławska
  • Paweł Frączek, student  budownictwa, Politechnika Rzeszowska
  • Dawid Gruszczyński, student  automatyki i robotyki, Politechnika Warszawska
  • Magdalena Kopciuch, studentka inżynierii medycznej Politechniki Rzeszowskiej
  • Patrycja Krajewska, studentka finansów i rachunkowości biznesu, Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny 
  • Alicja Krzemińska, studentka kierunku lekarski, Uniwersytet Jagielloński
  • Anita Kurlenda, studentka prawa, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika
  • Małgorzata Maik, studentka wzornictwa, Uniwersytet Artystyczny w Poznaniu
  • Volodymyr Mykta, student mechaniki i budowy maszyn, Politechnika Wrocławska
  • Adrianna Nowicka, studentka informatyki, Politechnika Poznańska
  • Edyta Oleszczak, studentka zarządzania i inżynierii produkcji, Politechnika Lubelska
  • Mateusz Padula, studentka informatyki stosowanej,  AGH
  • Jakub Siuchnio, student prawa, Uniwersytet Jagielloński
  • Wioletta Tomczak, studentka prawa, Uniwersytet Gdański
  • Wioletta Walczak, inżynieria środowiska,  Politechnika Wrocławska

Scholarships for the second year of studies:

  • Ewelina Drelich, studentka automatyki i robotyki, Politechnika Warszawska
  • Paulina Gadzała, studentka ekonomii, Uniwersytet Wrocławski
  • Patrycja Kowalska, studentka biologii, Uniwersytet Łódzki
  • Mateusz Mili, student zarządzania i inżynierii produkcji, Politechnika Poznańska
  • Anna Raczkowska, studentka prawa i kognitywistyki, Uniwersytet w Białymstoku
  • Emilia Stępień, studentka prawa, Uniwersytet Jagielloński
  • Mateusz Szlęzak, student informatyki, Politechnika Świętokrzyska

Scholarships for the third year of studies:

  • Damian Jarzembowski, student filologii angielskiej, Uniwersytet Gdański
  • Małgorzata Struzik, studentka pielęgniarstwa, Państwowa Medyczna Wyższa Szkoła Zawodowa w Opolu
  • Kinga Szczepaniak, studentka kierunku lekarskiego, Warszawski Uniwersytet Lekarski
  • Mateusz Szumiela, student informatyki, Państwowa Wyższa Szkoła Zawodowa w Kaliszu
  • Paulina Węgrzyn, studentka konserwacji i restauracji dzieł sztuki, ASP w Krakowie


2015 Scholarships

Scholarships for the third year of studies:
  • Szymon Borys, student dyrygentury, Akademia Muzyczna w Katowicach
  • Szymon Florek, student kierunku lekarskiego, Śląski Uniwersytet Medyczny
  • Agnieszka Kaczor, studentka architektury i urbanistyki, Politechnika Poznańska
  • Katarzyna Korab, studentka fizyki medycznej, Uniwersytet Śląski
Scholarships for the second year of studies:
  • Tomasz Derdak,student wydziału mechanicznego energetyki i lotnictwa, Politechnika Warszawska
  • Damian Jarzembowski, student sinologii, Uniwersytet Gdański
  • Bartosz Jędraszczak, student prawa, Uniwersytet im. Mikołaja Kopernika
  • Iga Korbuszewska, studentka lingwistyki stosowanej, Uniwersytet im. Mikołaja Kopernika
  • Małgorzata Struzik, studentka pielęgniarstwa, Państwowa Medyczna Wyższa Szkoła Zawodowa w Opolu
  • Kinga Szczepaniak, studentka kierunku lekarskiego, Warszawski Uniwersytet Lekarski
  • Kamil Sztejnbis, student lotnictwa i kosmonautyki, Politechnika Rzeszowska
  • Mateusz Szumiela, student informatyki, Państwowa Wyższa Szkoła Zawodowa w Kaliszu
  • Monika Tabor, studentka biotechnologii, Uniwersytet Warszawski
  • Paulina Węgrzyn, studentka konserwacji i restauracji dzieł sztuki, ASP w Krakowie
  • Patryk Żemajduk, student SGH
Scholarships for the first year of studies:
  • Ewelina Drelich, studentka automatyki i robotyki, Politechnika Warszawska
  • Paulina Gadzała, studentka ekonomii, Uniwersytet Wrocławski
  • Monika Giżyńska, studentka mechaniki i budowy maszyn, Państwowa Wyższa Szkoła Zawodowa w Chełmie
  • Marta Grzelak, studentka biotechnologii, Uniwersytet im. Mikołaja Kopernika
  • Patrycja Kowalska, studentka biologii, Uniwersytet Łódzki
  • Kamila Kowalewska, studentka finansów i rachunkowości, Uniwersytet im. Mikołaja Kopernika
  • Paulina Mackiewicz, studentka biotechnologii, Politechnika Warszawska
  • Mateusz Mili, student zarządzania i inżynierii produkcji, Politechnika Poznańska
  • Klaudia Podlecka, studentka kierunku bezpieczeństwo narodowe, WAT
  • Anna Raczkowska, studentka prawa i kognitywistyki, Uniwersytet w Białymstoku
  • Emilia Stępień, studentka prawa, Uniwersytet Jagielloński
  • Tomasz Szczepański, student automatyki i robotyki, Politechnika Warszawska
  • Mateusz Szlęzak, student informatyki, Politechnika Świętokrzyska
  • Paulina Wojciechowska, studentka biologii, Unwersytet Wrocawski (rezygnacja ze stypendium w marcu 2016)


Enrollment scholarships

  • Kinga Adamska
  • Ewelina Biaduń
  • Magdalena Dominik
  • Ewelina Drelich
  • Justyna Frączkowska
  • Paulina Gadzała
  • Monika Giżyńska
  • Marta Grzelak
  • Izabela Józefowicz
  • Katarzyna Kołodziejczyk
  • Marta Koreniecka
  • Kamila Kowalewska
  • Patrycja Kowalska
  • Paulina Mackiewicz
  • Natalia Milas
  • Mateusz Mili
  • Klaudia Podlecka
  • Anna Raczkowska
  • Aleksandra Siemieniuk
  • Emilia Stępień
  • Anna Suska
  • Tomasz Szczepański
  • Mateusz Szlęzak
  • Emilia Wiśniewska
  • Paulina Wojciechowska

2014 Scholarships

Scholarships for the third year of studies:

Władysław Gałat, student of Transport at Świętokrzyski University of Technology
Jolanta Jaśkiewicz, student of General Practice at Silesian University of Medicine
Ewelina Podlewska, student of Environmentally-Friendly Energy Sources at Mining and
Marek Wośko, student of Information and Communications Technology at Wrocław University of
Technology 

Scholarships for the second year of studies:

Monika Bednarek
, student of Production Management and Engineering at Rzeszów University of Technology
Szymon Borys
, student of Conducting at Katowice Music Academy
Ewelina Bukowska
, student of Construction at Gdańsk University of Technology
Szymon Florek
, student of General Practice at Silesian University of Medicine
Anna Herda
, student of General Practice at Warsaw University of Medicine
Agnieszka Kaczor
, student of Architecture and Urban Planning at Poznań University of Technology
Karolina Klawikowska
, student of Finance and Accounting at Nicolaus Copernicus University
Katarzyna Korab
, student of Medical Physics at Silesian University
Mateusz Młynek
, student of Biotechnology at Warsaw University of Technology
Dagmara Świerkowska
, student of Slavic Studies at Adam Mickiewicz University
Ewelina Waglewska
, student of Biotechnology at University of Wrocław
Justyna Wóltańska
, student of Nursing at Warsaw University of Medicine

Enrollment scholarships and scholarships for the first year of studies:

Tomasz Derdak – student of the Department of Mechanics of Energy and Aviation at the Warsaw University of Technology
Natalia Derwecka – student of applied information technology at the University of Mining and Metallurgy
Damian Jarzembowski – student of English studies at the University of Gdańsk
Bartosz Jędraszczak – student of law at the Nicolaus Copernicus University
Iga Korbuszewska – student of applied linguistics at the Nicolaus Copernicus University
Joanna Michalska – student of biotechnology at the University of Wrocław
Łukasz Partyka – student of civil engineering at the Świętokrzyska University of Technology
Małgorzata Struzik – student of nursing at the State Medical Vocational University in Opole
Kinga Szczepaniak – student of medicine at the Medical University of Warsaw
Kamil Sztejnbis – student of aviation and aerospace at the Rzeszów University of Technology
Mateusz Szumiela – student of information technology of the State Vocational University in Kalisz
Monika Tabor – student of biotechnology at the University of Warsaw
Paulina Węgrzyn – student of conservation and restoration of works of art at the Academy of Fine Arts in Kraków
Anna Woźniak – student of applied physics at the Gdańsk University of Technology
Patryk Żemajduk – student of the Warsaw School of Economics

Enrollment scholarships:

Agnieszka Charęza
Agata Ciaś
Klaudia Cichońska
Karolina Dura
Sylwia Gręda
Kinga Kabzińska

Ida Matysek
Dominika Religa
Natalia Siereda
Patrycja Załęcka

2013 Scholarships

Scholarships for the third year of studies:
 
Konrad Czarniewski, a student of Construction at the Warsaw University of Technology
Paulina Habułyk, a student of Administration at the University of Gdansk
Aneta Jankowska, a student of Construction at the Poznan University of Technology
Natalia Murawska, a student of Finance and Accounting at the Koszalin University of Technology
Tomasz Nierychły, a student of Information Technology and Econometrics at the Poznan University of Economics
Patrycja Skóra, a student of Pedagogy at the Catholic University of Lublin
Natalia Wojtków, a student of Medicine at the Jagiellonian University
Scholarships for the second year of studies:
Władysław Gałat, a student of Transport at the Kielce University of Technology
Sandra Jasionowska, a student of Engineering Physics at the Gdansk University of Technology
Jolanta Jaśkiewicz, a student of Medicine at the Medical University of Silesia
Monika Kowalik, a student of Architecture and Urban Planning at the Wroclaw University of Technology
Ewelina Lubach, a student of Geology and Cartography at the AGH University of Science and Technology
Ewelina Podlewska, a student of Ecological Sources of Energy at the AGH University of Science and Technology
Natalia Stępień, a student of Medicine at the Medical University of Gdansk
Marek Wośko, a student of Information and Communication Technologies at the Wrocław University of Technology
 
Enrollment scholarships and scholarships for the first year of studies:
 
Monika Bednarek, a student of Management and Production Engineering at the Rzeszów University of Technology
Szymon Borys, a student of Conducting at the Academy of Music in Katowice
Edyta Drzewiecka, a student of Medicine at the Poznan University of Medical Sciences
Szymon Florek, a student of Medicine at the Medical University of Silesia
Monika Gołębiewska, a student at the Warsaw School of Economics
Anna Herda, a student of Medicine at the Medical University of Warsaw
Agnieszka Kaczor, a student of Architecture and Urban Planning at the Poznan University of Technology
Karolina Klawikowska, a student of Finance and Accounting at the Nicolas Copernicus University
Katarzyna Korab, a student of Medical Physics at the University of Silesia
Mateusz Młynek, a student of Biotechnology at the Warsaw University of Technology
Aneta Pyziak, a student of Medicine at the Poznan University of Medical Sciences Dagmara Świerkowska, a student of Slavic Philology at the Adam Mickiewicz University
Ewelina Waglewska, a student of Biotechnology at the University of Wroclaw
Justyna Wóltańska, a student of Nursing at the Medical University of Warsaw
 
Enrollment scholarships:
 
Katarzyna Bloch
Karina Frątczak
Karolina Gorzka
Justyna Kozłowska
Anna Krysman
Iwona Kwietniewska
Agnieszka Maik
Maja Michalec
Dominika Minda
Małgorzata Nowakowska
Patrycja Pawlaszek
Aneta Psiuk
Katarzyna Włodarczyk
Paulina Wojtal
 
2012 Scholarships
 
Scholarships for the second year of studies:
 
Konrad Czarniewski, a student of Construction at the Warsaw University of Technology
Katarzyna Fleśman, a student of Economics at the Poznan University of Life Sciences
Mateusz Głąbiński, a student of Ocean Technology, Specialization in Shipbuilding, at the Gdansk University of Technology
Paulina Habułyk, a student of Administration at the University of Gdansk
Aneta Jankowska, a student of Construction at the Poznan University of Technology
Agnieszka Lewińska, a student of Medical Analysis at Nicolaus Copernicus University
Paulina Malczyk, a student of European Studies at the University of Warsaw
Natalia Murawska, a student of Finance and Accounting at the Koszalin University of Technology
Tomasz Nierychły, a student of Information Technology and Econometrics at the Poznan University of Economics
Anna Ozimek, a student of Pharmacy at the Medical University of Lublin
Tomasz Paczos, a student of Electronics, Information Technology and Telecommunications at the Warsaw University of Technolgy
Patrycja Skóra, a student of Pedagogy at the Catholic University of Lublin
Olga Sokołowska, a student of Economics at the University of Humanities and Sciences in Kielce
Natalia Wojtków, a student of Medicine at the Jagiellonian University
 
Enrollment scholarships and scholarships for the first year of studies :
 
Ewelina Bukowska, a student of Construction at the Gdansk University of Technology
Marta Fiedler, a student of Sociology at the Adam Mickiewicz University
Sylwester Filip, a student of Material Engineering at the Rzeszow University of Technology
Władysław Gałat, a student of Transport at the Kielce University of Technology
Kamil Jadeszko, a student of Computer Sciense at the Bialystok University of Technology
Sandra Jasionowska, a student of Engineering Physics at the Gdansk University of Technology
Jolanta Jaśkiewicz, a student of Medicine at the Medical University of Silesia
Monika Kowalik, a student of Architecture and Urban Planning at the Wroclaw University of Technology
Ewelina Lubach, a student of Geology and Cartography at the AGH University of Science and Technology
Kamil Maczuga, a student of Biophysics at the Jagiellonian University
Małgorzata Partyka, a student of Chemistry at the Maria Curie-Sklodowska University
Ewelina Podlewska, a student of Ecological Sources of Energy at the AGH University of Science and Technology
Karol Stępień, a student of Electronics at the Wroclaw University of Technology
Natalia Stępień, a student of Medicine at the Medical University of Gdansk
Marek Wośko, a student of Information and Communication Technologies at the Wroclaw University of Technology
 
 
Enrollment scholarships :
 
Klaudia Bernat
Paulina Błaszczyk
Klaudia Chalczyńska
Marek Gałat
Marek Kaliszak
Gabriela Kamińska
Katarzyna Kieliba
Agata Kobylska
Monika Kopaczewska
Łukasz Nowakowski
Ewelina Plucińska
Estera Przestrzelska
Agata Sarzyńska
Agnieszka Walentowicz
Katarzyna Węgrzyńska

 

2011 Scholarships
 
 
Konrad Czarniewski, a student of Construction at Warsaw University of Technology
Katarzyna Fleśman, a student of Economics at the Poznan University of Life Sciences
Mateusz Głąbiński, a student of Ocean Technology, Specialization in Shipbuilding, at the Gdansk University of Technology
Paulina Habułyk, a student of Administration at the University of Gdansk
Aneta Jankowska, a student of Construction at Poznań University of Technology
Agnieszka Lewińska, a student of Medical Analysis at Nicolaus Copernicus University
Paulina Malczyk, a student of European Studies at the University of Warsaw
Natalia Murawska, a student Finance and Accounting at Koszalin University of Technology
Tomasz Nierychły, a student of Information Technology and Econometrics at Poznan University of Economics
Anna Ozimek, a student of Pharmacy at the Medical University of Lublin
Tomasz Paczos, a student of Electronics, Information Technology and Telecommunications at the Warsaw University of Technolgy
Patrycja Pudełko, a student of Pedagogy at the John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin
Olga Sokołowska, a student of Economics at the University of Humanities and Sciences in Kielce
Artur Świtała, a student at the Warsaw School of Economics
Natalia Wojtków, a student of Pharmacy at the Jagiellonian University


Copyright © Fundacja Batorego
Print
Up